Memorials


Over the years we have received donations from families and friends of people we have served who are no longer with us. These donations go into our Memorial Fund and are used to provide scholarships to people with disabilities who do not have the funds to attend one of our Summer Get Aways or other programs.

This permanent public record honors departed loved ones and friends as well as the generosity of many who share our concerns for those we serve.

In Memory of Charlie L. Chivers Many Friends

In Memory of Robert "Robby" Gross Many Friends

In Memory of Bill Gerseth Many Friends

In Memory of Grace Hennen Many Friends

In Memory of Carole Jensen Marlys O Keepe

In Memory of Harold John Schutte Marv & Judy Bohrtz; Brad & Julie Poye

In Memory of Gregory DeGarmo Southwest Lending Closet

In Memory of Jimmy Turk William Baker

In Memory of Donald C. Mundt Donna M. Mundt

In Memory of Audrey Trementozzi Patsy Roberts

In Memory of Joan Volkmann Many Friends

In Memory of Edit Imhoff Many Friends

In Memory of Buck & Nelma Carpenter Wes & Camilla Cantrell; Robyn Stawski; Jason & Lisa Guffey; Dannie & Marie Wyatt; Bradford Assembly of God; James & Linda Harris; Mr. & Mrs. David Musqrave; Mickey “Kay” Myers; Becky Sabran; Richard & Mary Bennett; Rainwater; Bill & Lynn Beard;Tim & Tammie Mayon

In Memory of Buck Carpenter David Kreinbrink; Tim & Tammie Mayon; Kusum Neal

In Memory of Robert Sharon Kister

In Memory of Thomas Leach Thomas B. Williams, Barbara Daul

In Memory of Rose Biancos Katherine Merritt, Estate Executive

In Memory of Chaplain Tracy Hamelink Rev. Paul Hamelink

In Memory of Muriel Abernathy Orin Evans; Nancy Howland; Dale Sauer

In Memory of Ashley Aakre Kurt & Denise Aakre; Dean Johnson; Karlstad Assembly of God

In Memory of Lauren Alexander Michael & Kari Hancock; Delbert & Rebecca Hanneman; Gregory Lee & Trish Winn; Brailsford & Dunlavey; Mike Evans; Jane Wright; Buddy Hall; Mike Kuchta; friends of Alexander’s at Hanbury Evans Wright Vlattas & Co. ; Mr. & Mrs. Brod Larson; Judy Josserand; Beth Nicholas; University of AR Foundation, Inc.; John White; Doris Sauerbrei; Amy Twetten; John & Carol Belzer; Lyle & Pam Scandrett; Don & Sally Taylor; Brad & Jan Larson; Kevin & Kathy Glis; Carl & Sue Swan; Gary & Marlene Cummings; Gaylon & Joan Nagel; Staff at Mary Greeley MC; Steven & Michelle Larson; Donald & Roxanne Robertson; Cynthia Janney; Rich & Janice Johansen; Daniel & Sheryl Vos; John & Fran Stroud; Ricky & Rumiko Dodson; Greg & Annette Larson; Kenneth & Janice Augustine; William Jr. & Gina Gallus; Richard Jr. & Kim Langholz; First Care Family Doctors, P.A.; Douglas & Loyas Gemmill; Randy & Pat Alexander; Robert Jr. & Lorraine Stumbo; John & Winona Stanford; Roy & Susan Teas; Bradford & Theresa Angelini; Sylvia Scott; Robert & Mary Mosier; Ed & Judy Spradling; Kent & Sandra Murray; Douglas & Anne Grunewald; Ronald & Linda Sasse; Gary & Sandra Hume; DW & JL Kendrick; Shirley Claypool; Ouida Farrell; Richard & Susan Conklin; Jason Kusher; Kirsten Hoffenberger; Phil & Lisa Schobert

In Memory of Eldon Anderson Barry & Tammy Jorris

In Memory of Sharon Austin Special Touch Beaver Dam Chapter

In Memory of Carl Bauman Beverly Baumann

In Memory of Dexter Birdsong Charles & Evelyn Cross; Don & Irene Weesley; Rev. & Mrs. I.T. Beard; Harold & Gena Beasley; Ken & Sharon Gregory; Darrell & Shirley Rhodes; David Laird; Virginia Stagg; Wayne Redfern; Mrs. Carol Jockisch; Bob & Shirley Masiero; Dale & Joyce McDonough; Boyd & Wilma Johnson; Lloyd & Pearl Rudolph; Larry Walker; Jay & Darlene Miller; Sandy Pilcher; Cecil & Shirley Keeth; Bill & Rhoda Hileman; Steven Paul; Martha Saboff Shindle; Dale & Jewel Eisenreich; First A/G Church-East Alton; Pauline Benelot; Scott & Sherri Dietrich; Tom & Betty Edwards; Jean & Henry Lehr; Peter Nasif; Mike & Kim Outman; Eula Rea; Bill & Margaret Seaton; Don & Carol Hale; Thermon & Tody Summers; Ellwood & Kargaret Plegge

In Memory of Tim Brown Lyle & Carol Ann Blair

In Memory of AB Davis Many friends and loved ones

In Memory of Michael Day Jane Geske

In Memory of Kelly Dykstra Pete & Kelly Dykstra; Louise Kaufenheim; Carol Dykstra; Kathlen Zelensky

In Memory of Vicki Eckhart Dennis & Joan Hodgson; Paul & Bonnie Babcock; Tuttle’s Pharmacy, Inc.; Bill & JoAnn Myers; Ronald & Susan Goerzen; Lynn Kendall; William & Lynnell Austin; Clarence & Dorothy Waelchi; Jerry & Patricia Borchardt; LolaJoy Kramer; Gene & Vickie Latsch; Rolly & Kate Coerper; James & Tina Falkowski; Pastor A.A. & Mary Ellen Christensen; Joel & Diane Holt; Alice Kemna; Larry & Penny Sauter; Peter & Connie Schwalbach; Beaver Dam Chapter; Nancy Maleck; Wendy Jenkins; Paul & Pat Rossman; Dennis & Joan Hodgson; Karen Weber; Mary Imhoff; Matt Silveus Family; Laurie Mani; Jim & Linda Eckhart

In Memory of Gladys Herbert & Sheryl Harper; Terry & Kathy Stephens

In Memory of Heather Graham Beverly & Ron Graham

In Memory of Fritz H. Joseph & Marilyn Jonas

In Memory of Mrs. Johnson Darrel & Leslie Niemann

In Memory of Sharon Jonkman Shannon Taylor

In Memory of Susan Lopez Gary & Cindy Bohlin

In Memory of Mac MacLachlan Anthony Caletti; Cindi Lamkin; Milton & Caroline Awe; Fredrick & Linda Rackow; Tyner Methodist Church – BSA Troop 239; Ralph Seyller

In Memory of Jaclynn Maleck Michael & Nancy Maleck

In Memory of Sonia Messiner Pat Eifert

In Memory of Florence Mencarin Florence Mencarin Trust

In Memory of Lila Moen Dick & Jo Walker; New Hope United Methodist Church-Elkhart, IN; Christian Family Insurance Center; Ingrid Wagner; Curt & Ardyth Sailsbery; Special Touch Beaver Dam Chapter

In Memory of Allan Morton Maryann Strauss

In Memory of David Mueller Mary Jane Manthy

In Memory of Todd Neal Melva Lou Lancaster; Linda Slone; Consolidated Electric; Jennie Neal

In Memory of Michael, Evelyn, Candace, and Matthew Nelson Michael & Sandra Van Dan; Roger & Fern Streich; Robert & Susan Condon; Norman & Eileen Nelson; Caroline & David Nelson; Priscilla Hargraves; Ruth Ann Potts; John Patrick Waters

In Memory of Betty Rich Bill & Suzi Matthews; Glenn & Carol Glassie; Gary & Cindy Bohlin; Paul & Barbara Mihalich; Randy & Carol Carter; Appalachian Special Touch; Marilyn O’keefe; Curt & Ardyth Sailsbery; Ellen Schindler; Lou & Pat Sauter; John & Stasia Lenhart; Ron & Mirian Mendez; Special Touch Beaver Dam Chapter

In Memory of Adeline Sampson Ken Sampson

In Memory of Ted Saleske Martha Saleske

In Memory of Kate Skram James & Doris Battenberg; Nancy Woudstra, Glenn & Carol Glassie; Audrey Dupuis

In Memory of Buck Van Meter J. Gordon & Renee Stuepfert; Michael & Barbara Bokus; Gary & Cindy Bohlin

In Memory of Mark Wiebe Teri Scanlon; Brent & Mary Ann Johnson

In Memory of Walter Wischoeffer Carol Creech; Dave Capps; Larry & Penny Sauter; Gordon & Gidget Bazsali; Jim & Laura Wallis

In Memory of Natalie Womac Lisa Johnson

In Memory of Ila Wright Lyle & Carol Ann Blair

To join this list of individuals who have expressed their support of Special Touch Ministry through financial donation, you may make a donation online using our secure online donation form.

Donate Now Online